Team, Weekly Schedule and Scores

Teams

Abingdon Alleghany Altavista Amherst County Appomattox County
Auburn Bassett Bath County Blacksburg Bland County
Brookville Carroll County Cave Spring Chatham Christiansburg
Covington Craig County Dan River E.C. Glass Eastern Montgomery
Floyd County Fort Chiswell Franklin County Galax George Washington
George Wythe Giles Glenvar Grayson County Gretna
Halifax County Heritage Hidden Valley James River Jefferson Forest
Liberty LCA Lord Botetourt Magna Vista Martinsville
Narrows Nelson County North Cross Northside Parry McCluer
Patrick County Patrick Henry Pulaski County Radford Roanoke Catholic
Rockbridge County Rural Retreat Rustburg Salem Staunton River
Tunstall VES William Byrd William Campbell William Fleming

Weekly Schedule and Scores


Week 1, Week 2, Week 3, Week 4, Week 5, Week 6, Week 7, Week 8, Week 9, Week 10, Week 11First RoundSecond Round, Third Round, State Semifinals, State Finals

State Finals Pairings

Back to Top

Away Home Classification Time/Result
(3) Salem (1) Dinwiddie 4A 31 – 27 Salem
(10) Blacksburg (4) Staunton River 3A 28 – 20 Blacksburg
(3) Richlands (1) Appomattox 2A 42 – 7 Appomattox

State Semifinal Pairings

Back to Top

Away Home Classification Time/Result
(4) Dominion (3) Salem 4A 38 – 22 Salem
(1) Hopewell (4) Staunton River 3A 62 – 36 Staunton River
(10) Blacksburg (1) Phoebus 3A 26 – 12 Blacksburg
(2) Goochland (1) Appomattox 2A 45 – 13 Appomattox
(2) Riverheads (1) Galax 1A 63 – 21 Riverheads
(2) George Wythe (1) Sussex Central 1A 8 – 7 Sussex Central

Third Round Pairings

Back to Top

Away Home Classification Time/Result
(3) Salem (2) William Byrd 4A West 24 – 17 Salem
(4) Staunton River (1) Rustburg 3A West 55 – 22 Staunton River
(10) Blacksburg (6) Heritage 3A West 24 – 10 Blacksburg
(5) Union (1) Appomattox 2A West 43 – 0 Appomattox
(5) Altavista (1) Sussex Central 1A East 28 – 14 Sussex Central
(4) Fort Chiswell (1) Galax 1A West 41 – 0 Galax
(6) Parry McCluer (2) George Wythe – Wytheville 1A West 35 – 14 George Wythe

Second Round Pairings

Back to Top

Away Home Classification Time/Result
(10) Heritage – Loudoun County (2) William Byrd 4A West 55 – 21 William Byrd
(6) Millbrook (3) Salem 4A West 59 – 14 Salem
(5) Amherst County (4) Dominion 4A West 42 – 21 Dominion
(8) Spotswood (1) Rustburg 3A West 33 – 14 Rustburg
(10) Blacksburg (2) Brookville 3A West 63 – 35 Blacksburg
(14) Northside (6) Heritage – Lynchburg 3A West 49 – 27 Heritage
(5) Magna Vista (4) Staunton River 3A West 68 – 21 Staunton River
(8) Giles (1) Appomattox 2A West 45 – 21 Appomattox
(7) Martinsville (2) Graham 2A West 40 – 33 Graham
(5) Union (4) Dan River 2A West 28 – 23 Union
(6) Glenvar (3) Richlands 2A West 35 – 14 Richlands
(5) Altavista (4) Central -Lunenburg 1A East 42 – 10 Altavista
(7) Essex (2) Riverheads 1A East 38 – 0 Riverheads
(8) John I. Burton (1) Galax 1A West 44 – 14 Galax
(7) Patrick Henry – Glade Spring (2) George Wythe – Wytheville 1A West 44 – 9 George Wythe
(6) Parry McCluer (3) Hurley 1A West 27 – 12 Parry McCluer
(5) Chilhowie (4) Fort Chiswell 1A West 48 – 27 Fort Chiswell
(3) Blue Ridge (1) North Cross VISAA DII – State Final 41 – 14 Blue Ridge
(2) Roanoke Catholic (1) Quantico VISAA DIII – State Final 38 – 21 Roanoke Catholic

First Round Pairings

Back to Top

Away Home Classification Time/Result
(10) North Stafford (7) Patrick Henry – Roanoke 5A North 44 – 21 North Stafford
(2) William Byrd FIRST ROUND BYE 4A West  ——————————-
(3) Salem FIRST ROUND BYE 4A West  ——————————-
(12) Pulaski County (5) Amherst County 4A West 49 – 28 Amherst County
(10) Heritage – Loudoun County (7) George Washington 4A West 39 – 36 Heritage
(16) Alleghany (1) Rustburg 3A West 35 – 0 Rustburg
(15) Tunstull (2) Brookville 3A West 49 – 0 Brookville
(14) Northside (3) Abingdon 3A West 21 – 7 Northside
(13) Western Albemarle (4) Staunton River 3A West 87- 40 Staunton River
(12) Waynesboro (5) Magna Vista 3A West 32 – 21 Magna Vista
(11) Hidden Valley (6) Heritage – Lynchburg 3A West 47 – 41 Heritage
(10) Blacksburg (7) Lord Botetourt 3A West 56 – 34 Blacksburg 
(16) Virginia (1) Appomattox 2A West 63 – 12 Appomattox
(15) Lebanon (2) Graham 2A West 56 – 14 Graham
(13) Floyd County (4) Dan River 2A West 45 – 0 Dan River
(11) Gate City (6) Glenvar 2A West 34 – 27 Glenvar
(10) Grundy (7) Martinsville 2A West 41 – 13 Martinsville
(9) Marion (8) Giles 2A West 56 – 21 Giles
(12) Surry County (5) Altavista 1A East 63 – 16 Altavista
(10) William Campbell (7) Essex 1A East 55 – 20 Essex
(16) Honaker (1) Galax 1A West 62 – 14 Galax
(15) Twin Springs (2) George Wythe – Wytheville 1A West 61 – 6 George Wythe
(14) Rural Retreat (3) Hurley 1A West 56 – 20 Hurley
(13) Twin Valley (4) Fort Chiswell 1A West 61 – 12 Fort Chiswell
(11) Covington (6) Parry McCluer 1A West 49 – 20 Parry McCluer
(10) Radford (7) Patrick Henry – Glade Spring 1A West 31 – 21 Patrick Henry
(9) Narrows (8) John I. Burton 1A West 28 – 22 John I Burton
(4) Norfolk Christian (1) North Cross VISAA DII 53 – 20 North Cross
(3) Fuqua (2) Roanoke Catholic VISAA DIII 52 – 30 Roanoke Catholic

Week 11 Schedule – November 4

Back to Top

Away Home Time
Appomattox @ Amherst County 35 – 12 Appomattox
Auburn @ Giles 49 – 7 Giles
Bassett @ Tunstall 48 – 34 Tunstall
Brookville @ Jefferson Forest 25 – 23 Brookville
Christiansburg @ Blacksburg 70 – 7 Blacksburg
Covington @ James River 28 – 14 Covington
Dan River @ Altavista 28 – 16 Dan River
E.C. Glass @ Rustburg 35 – 14 Rustburg
Fort Chiswell @ Bland County 56 – 25 Fort Chiswell
George Washington @ Magna Vista 28 – 20 Magna Vista
George Wythe @ Rural Retreat 63 – 21 George Wythe
Glenvar @ Floyd County 33 – 21 Glenvar
Grayson County @ Galax 42 – 14 Galax
Gretna @ Nelson County 54 – 14 Gretna
Hargrave Military Academy @ North Cross 11/5 at 2 p.m.
Hidden Valley @ Cave Spring 31 – 24 Hidden Valley
Liberty @ Heritage 41 – 7 Heritage
Lord Botetourt @ Staunton River 75 – 29 Staunton River
Marion @ Abingdon 38 – 0 Abingdon
Martinsville @ Patrick County 56 – 7 Martinsville
Narrows @ Graham 42 – 0 Graham
Northside @ William Fleming 31 – 0 Northside
Norview @ Liberty Christian 47 – 3 Norview
Parry McCluer @ Bath County 59 – 8 Parry McCluer
Patrick Henry @ Carroll County 56 – 12 Patrick Henry
Radford @ Eastern Montgomery 42 – 22 Radford
Rockbridge County @ William Byrd 49 – 6 William Byrd
Salem @ Pulaski County 56 – 14 Salem
VES @ Christchurch School 11/5 at 1 p.m.
William Campbell @ Chatham 28 – 26 William Campbell

 

Week 1 Schedule – August 26

Away Home Score
Abingdon @ John Battle 35 – 0 Abingdon
Alleghany, NC @ Grayson County 28 – 18 Alleghany, NC
Amherst County @ Salem 42 – 40 Amherst County
Athens, NC @ George Washington 34 – 19 George Washington
Bland County @ Craig County 32 – 8 Bland County
Brookville @ Albemarle 28 – 21 Brookville OT
Buckingham County @ Appomattox County 57 – 6 Appomattox County
Central – Lunenburg County @ Altavista 33 – 19 Altavista
Covington @ Alleghany 24 – 9 Alleghany
E.C. Glass @ Harrisonburg 37 – 34 E.C. Glass
Eastern Montgomery @ Bath County 15 – 13 Bath County
Floyd County @ Carroll County 28 – 6 Floyd County
George Wythe @ Radford 56 – 0 George Wythe
Giles @ Blacksburg 35 – 28 Giles
Glenvar @ Galax 31 – 18 Galax
Halifax County @ Patrick County 42 – 12 Halifax County
Hidden Valley @ Patrick Henry 31 – 14  Patrick Henry
James River @ Lord Botetourt 56 – 0 Lord Botetourt
Jefferson Forest @ William Fleming 36 – 27 Jefferson Forest
Liberty @ Franklin County 36 – 34 Franklin County
Liberty Christian @ Bishop Sullivan 33 – 13 Bishop Sullivan
Magna Vista @ Dan River 36 – 21 Dan River
Morehead, NC @ Martinsville 28 – 21 Martinsville
Narrows @ Auburn 39 – 35 Narrows
Nelson County @ Luray 41 – 0 Luray 
North Cross @ Roanoke Catholic 34 – 14 North Cross
Northside @ Pulaski County 44 – 6 Pulaski County
Parry McCluer @ Rockbridge County 21 – 14 Parry McCluer
Randolph-Henry @ Gretna 35 – 18 Gretna
Rural Retreat @ Fort Chiswell 27 – 13 Fort Chiswell
Tunstall @ Rustburg 49 – 14 Rustburg
Turner Ashby @ Staunton River 52 – 14 Staunton River
William Byrd @ Cave Spring 42 – 14 William Byrd

Week 2 Schedule – September 2

Back to Top

Away Home Time / Score
Alleghany @ Bath County 42- 0 Alleghany
Altavista @ Prince Edward 24 – 0 Altavista
Blacksburg @ Bassett 48 – 14 Blacksburg
Bland County @ Rural Retreat 41 – 34 Rural Retreat
Brunswick Co. @ Liberty Christian 46 – 6 Liberty Christian Academy
Buffalo Gap @ Parry McCluer 20 – 0 Buffalo Gap
Carroll County @ Grayson County 21 – 17 Grayson County
Cave Spring @ Pulaski County 28 – 14 Pulaski County
Central – Lunenburg County @ William Campbell 42 – 22 Central
Chatham @ Buckingham County 28 – 24 Chatham
Christiansburg @ Giles 48 – 15 Giles
Covington @ Riverheads 41- 26 Riverheads
Craig County @ Auburn 52 – 0 Auburn
Fort Chiswell @ George Wythe 40 – 13 George Wythe
Gate City @ Abingdon 56 – 14 Abingdon
George Washington @ Vance, NC 48 – 7 Vance
Gretna @ Tunstall 20 – 14 Tunstall
Halifax County @ E.C. Glass 27 – 0 E.C. Glass
Heritage @ Northside 40 – 7 Heritage
James River @ Glenvar 21 – 14 Glenvar
Martinsville @ McMichael, NC 14 – 7 Martinsville OT
Narrows @ Eastern Montgomery 47 – 0 Narrows
Nelson County @ Page County 51 – 0 Page County
Patrick County @ Floyd County 35 – 0 Floyd County
Patrick Henry @ Jefferson Forest 31 – 28 Patrick Henry
Radford @ Galax 48 – 3 Galax
Roanoke Catholic @ Massanutten Military Academy 83 – 6 Roanoke Catholic
Rockbridge County @ Liberty 28 – 27 Liberty
Rustburg @ Appomattox 17 – 6 Appomattox
Spotswood @ Lord Botetourt 31 – 21 Lord Botetourt
VES @ North Cross 55 – 0 North Cross
Waynesboro @ Staunton River 42 – 7 Staunton River
Western Albemarle @ Brookville 41 – 7 Brookville
William Byrd @ Hidden Valley 35 – 25 William Byrd
William Flemming @ Franklin County 10 – 7 William Fleming

Week 3 Schedule – September 9

Back to Top

Away Home Time
Alleghany @ Rustburg 27 – 7 Rustburg
Altavista @ Greensville 40 – 14 Altavista
Appomattox @ Heritage 29 – 21 Appomattox
Bath County @ Buffalo Gap 50 – 6 Buffalo Gap
Bland County @ Northwood 61 – 26 Bland County
Blessed Sacrament Huguenot @ North Cross 53 – 7 North Cross
Brookville @ Gretna 52 – 13 Brookville
Buckingham County @ William Campbell 56 – 52 William Campbell
Chatham @ James River 34 – 19 James River
Christiansburg @ Abingdon 65 – 22 Abingdon
Covenant School @ VES 21 – 15 Covenant School
Covington @ Nelson County 64 – 0 Covington
Craig County @ Eastern Montgomery 33 – 0 Eastern Montgomery
Dan River @ Tunstall 36 – 0 Dan River
Fishburne Military School @ Roanoke Catholic 48 – 0 Roanoke Catholic
Floyd County @ Martinsville 49 – 13 Martinsville
Fort Chiswell @ Radford 20 – 14 Fort Chiswell
Galax @ Rural Retreat 27 – 7 Galax
George Washington @ E.C. Glass 56 – 28 E.C. Glass
George Wythe @ Marion 41 – 20 George Wythe
Glenvar @ Cave Spring 21 – 0 Cave Spring
Halifax County @ Person, NC 48 – 27 Person
Hidden Valley @ Northside 49 – 46 Northside
Jefferson Forest @ Magna Vista 36 – 35 Magna Vista
Liberty Christian @ Amherst County 33 – 24 Amherst County
Lord Botetourt @ Bassett 77 – 7 Lord Botetourt
Montcalm, WV @ Narrows 42 – 0 Narrows
Patrick County @ Carroll County 48 – 14 Carroll County
Pulaski County @ Franklin County 45 – 7 Pulaski County
Rockbridge County @ R.E. Lee 21 – 14 R.E. Lee 
Salem @ William Byrd 20 – 17 OT Salem
Staunton River @ Liberty 55 – 12 Staunton River
Stonewall Jackson @ Parry McCluer 47 – 0 Parry McCluer
Tazewell @ Grayson County 50 – 43 Tazewell
William Fleming @ Patrick Henry 28 – 14 Patrick Henry

Week 4 Schedule – September 16

Back to Top

Away Home Time
Abingdon @ Blacksburg 48 – 31 Abingdon
Albemarle @ Patrick Henry 20 – 17 Albemarle
Amherst County @ Rockbridge County 49 – 7 Amherst County
Auburn @ Roanoke Catholic 55 – 22 Roanoke Catholic
Cave Spring @ Alleghany 42 – 14 Alleghany
Central Virginia @ Liberty Christian 30 – 20 Liberty Christian Academy
E.C. Glass @ William Fleming 30 – 27 E.C. Glass
Eastern Montgomery @ Covington 63 – 6 Covington
Floyd County @ James River 24 – 14 Floyd County
Franklin County @ Christiansburg 40 – 27 Franklin County
Galax @ George Wythe 45 – 20 Galax 
Giles @ Narrows 28 – 12 Giles
Grayson County @ Glenvar 47 – 0 Glenvar
Gretna @ Heritage 56 – 13 Heritage
Harrisonburg @ Brookville 30 – 27 Brookville
Hidden Valley @ Liberty 61 – 21 Hidden Valley
Hillside, NC @ Halifax County 43 – 6 Hillside, NC
Lord Botetourt @ Fort Defiance 77 – 0 Lord Botetourt
Magna Vista @ William Byrd 21 – 7 William Byrd
Marion @ Rural Retreat 20 – 19 Rural Retreat
Martinsville @ Dan River 24 – 10 Dan River
Nelson County @ Parry McCluer 69 – 14 Parry McCluer
North Cross @ Nansemond Suffolk Academy 65 – 42 North Cross
North Stokes, NC @ Patrick County 39 – 7 Patrick County
Northside @ Salem 54 – 20 Salem
Pendleton County, WV @ Bath County 40 – 12  Pendleton County
Pulaski County @ Bassett 69 – 27 Pulaski County
Radford @ Craig County 43 – 0 Radford
Rustburg @ Altavista 28 – 0 Rustburg
Staunton River @ Jefferson Forest 47 – 36 Staunton River
Tunstall @ Chatham 39 – 12 Tunstall
William Campbell @ Van, WV 34 – 12 Van, WV

Week 5 Schedule – September 23

Back to Top

Away Home Time
Alleghany Rockbridge County 49 – 24 Alleghany
Amherst County @ E.C. Glass 54 – 14 Amherst County
Appomattox @ William Campbell 55 – 0 Appomattox
Bassett @ Halifax County 28 – 12 Halifax County
Bath County @ Auburn 24 – 7 Auburn
Carroll County @ Blacksburg 52 – 6 Blacksburg
Chatham @ Gretna 48 – 35 Gretna
Covington @ Glenvar 40 – 6 Glenvar 
Craig County @ Narrows 60 – 0 Narrows
Eastern Montgomery @ Bland County 40 – 0 Bland County
Franklin County @ George Washington 35 – 33 George Washington
Graham @ Giles 21 – 14 Graham
Grayson County @ Floyd County 21 – 7 Floyd County
Heritage @ Brookville 27 – 24 Heritage
James River @ Radford 10 – 7 Radford
Liberty Christian @ Benedictine College 36 – 7 Benedictine College
Lord Botetourt @ Northside 28 – 7 Lord Botetourt
Magna Vista @ Martinsville 51 – 37 Magna Vista
Nelson County @ Dan River 57 – 8 Dan River
North Cross @ Blue Ridge School 42 – 34 North Cross
Parry McCluer @ Fort Chiswell 50 – 14 Parry McCluer
Patrick County @ Tunstall 36 – 13 Tunstall
Patrick Henry @ Christiansburg 59 – 7 Patrick Henry
Rural Retreat @ Tazewell 69 – 62 Tazewell
Rustburg @ Liberty 34 – 20 Rustburg
Salem @ Hidden Valley 56 – 3 Salem
VES @ Roanoke Catholic 52 – 6 Roanoke Catholic
William Fleming @ Staunton River 41 – 7 Staunton River

Week 6 Schedule – September 30

Back to Top

Away Home Time
Abingdon @ Graham 33 – 14 Graham
Altavista @ Nelson County 33 – 0 Altavista 
Atlantic Shores @ VES 35 – 0 Atlantic Shores
Auburn @ Parry McCluer 36 – 3 Parry McCluer
Bassett @ Franklin County 54 – 28 Franklin County
Bath County @ Pocahontas County, WV 47 – 6 Pocahontas County
Blacksburg @ Hidden Valley 45 – 44 Hidden Valley
Brookville @ Rustburg 29 – 12 Rustburg
Carroll County @ Salem 58 – 0 Salem
Cave Spring @ Christiansburg 28 – 20 Cave Spring
Dan River @ Chatham 50 – 0 Dan River
Fort Chiswell @ James River 49 – 28 Fort Chiswell
Giles @ Galax 17 – 15 Galax
Greenbrier West, WV @ Covington 41 – 8 Covington
Gretna @ Appomattox 47 – 6 Appomattox
Halifax County @ Magna Vista 29 – 8 Magna Vista
Honaker @ George Wythe 61 – 7 George Wythe
Jefferson Forest @ Heritage 14 – 12 Jefferson Forest
Liberty @ Amherst County 42 – 6 Amherst County
Liberty Christian @ Maury 38 – 14 Liberty Christian Academy
Montcalm, WV @ Bland County 28 – 0 Bland County
Northside @ Alleghany 62 – 21 Northside
Patrick County @ William Campbell 46 – 7 William Campbell
Pulaski County @ Patrick Henry 17 – 7 Patrick Henry
Roanoke Catholic @ Craig County 50 – 0 Roanoke Catholic
Rockbridge County @ Lord Botetourt 49 – 14 Lord Botetourt
Rural Retreat @ Patrick Henry – Glade Spring 28 – 17 Patrick Henry
Staunton River @ William Byrd 26 – 6 William Byrd
Tunstall @ George Washington 38 – 15 George Washington

Week 7 Schedule – October 7

Back to Top

Away Home Time
Alleghany @ Lord Botetourt 56 – 24 Lord Botetourt
Amherst County @ Brookville 32 – 31 Brookville in Overtime
Appomattox @ Dan River 16 – 14 Appomattox
Bath County @ Covington 62 – 6 Covington
Blacksburg @ Salem 57 – 21 Salem
Cave Spring @ Patrick Henry 24 – 0 Patrick Henry
Chatham @ Altavista 61 – 6 Altavista
Chilhowie @ Rural Retreat 50 – 28 Chilhowie
Christiansburg @ Pulaski County 42 – 0 Pulaksi County
E.C. Glass @ Liberty 21 – 0 E.C. Glass
Eastern Montgomery @ Auburn 49 – 8 Auburn
Franklin County @ Heritage 56 – 34 Heritage
Fuqua @ Roanoke Catholic 54 – 11 Roanoke Catholic
Galax @ Fort Chiswell 31 – 20 Fort Chiswell
George Washington @ Patrick County 54 – 0 George Washington
George Wythe @ Northwood 48 – 6 George Wythe
Glenvar @ Giles 13 – 10 Glenvar in Overtime
Graham @ Grayson County 49 – 10 Graham
Hargrave Military Academy @ VES 40 – 14 Hargrave Military Academy
Hidden Valley @ Carroll County 48 – 6 Hidden Valley
James River @ Craig County 46 – 6 James River
Lebanon @ Abingdon 45 – 0 Abingdon
Magna Vista @ Bassett 58 – 15 Magna Vista
Martinsburg, WV @ Liberty Christian 45 – 13 Martinsburg
Martinsville @ Halifax County 42 – 0 Martinsville
Narrows @ Bland County 47 – 20 Narrows
Radford @ Floyd County 14 – 13 Radford
Rustburg @ Jefferson Forest 27 – 26 Rustburg
St. Anne’s Belfield @ North Cross 56 – 20 North Cross
Staunton River @ Northside 59 – 22 Staunton River
William Byrd @ William Fleming 43 – 20 William Byrd 
William Campbell @ Gretna 38 – 0 William Campbell

Week 8 Schedule – October 14

Back to Top

Away Home Time
Abingdon @ Virginia 56 – 35 Abingdon
Alleghany @ Staunton River 47 – 0 Staunton River
Altavista @ Appomattox 42 – 13 Appomattox
Auburn @ Glenvar 30 – 3 Glenvar
Bland County @ Grayson County 41 – 21 Grayson County
Brookville @ E.C. Glass 31 – 6 Brookville
Cave Spring @ Carroll County 27 – 7 Cave Spring
Craig County @ Covington 49 – 0 Covington
Dan River @ William Campbell 52 – 0 Dan River
Floyd County @ Eastern Montgomery 55 – 7 Floyd County
George Wythe @ Chilhowie 54 – 15 George Wythe
Giles @ Radford 36 – 28 Giles
Graham @ Galax 42 – 28 Graham
Hampton Roads Academy @ North Cross 41 – 0 North Cross
Heritage @ Rustburg 36 – 35 Rustburg in OT
Isle of White @ VES 42 – 13 Isle of Wight Academy
Jefferson Forest @ Amherst County 34 – 22 Amherst County
Liberty Christian @ Fork Union Military 31 – 24 Fork Union Military
Magna Vista @ Franklin County 34 – 14 Magna Vista
Martinsville @ George Washington 35 – 14 George Washington
Narrows @ Fort Chiswell 27 – 18 Fort Chiswell
Nelson County @ Chatham 42 – 6 Chatham
Northside @ William Byrd 42 – 13 William Byrd
Parry McCluer @ James River 54 – 13 Parry McCluer
Patrick County @ Bassett 35 – 0 Bassett
Pulaski County @ Blacksburg 17 – 13 Blacksburg
Richmond Christian @ Roanoke Catholic 50 – 6 Roanoke Catholic
Salem @ Christiansburg 66 – 7 Salem
Tunstall @ Halifax County 15 – 12 Tunstall
William Fleming @ Rockbridge County 26- 24 William Fleming

Week 9 Schedule – October 21

Back to Top

Away Home Time
Amherst County @ Heritage 27 – 26 Amherst County
Appomattox County @ Nelson County 63 – 0 Appomattox County
Auburn @ Radford 19 – 10 Radford
Bassett @ George Washington 55 – 14 GW Danville
Blacksburg @ Cave Spring 35 – 23 Blacksburg
Carroll County @ Pulaski County 50 – 7 Pulaski County
Chatham @ Bluestone 12 – 9 Chatham
Christiansburg @ Hidden Valley 56 – 21 Hidden Valley
Craig County @ Parry McCluer 61 – 0 Parry McCluer
E.C. Glass @ Jefferson Forest 26 – 21 E.C. Glass
Galax @ Narrows 54 – 7 Galax
Giles @ Floyd County 47 – 0 Giles
Glenvar @ Eastern Montgomery 18 – 7 Glenvar
Graham @ Bland County 42 – 0 Graham
Grayson County @ Fort Chiswell 14 – 13 Fort Chiswell
Gretna @ Dan River 42 – 3 Dan River
Halifax County @ Franklin County 41 – 16 Franklin County
Holston @ Rural Retreat 55 – 7 Rural Retreat
James River @ Bath County 42 – 6 James River
Liberty @ Brookville 49 – 27 Brookville
Lord Botetourt @ William Fleming 17 – 7 Lord Botetourt
Martinsville @ Tunstall 50 – 0 Martinsville
North Cross @ Fuqua School 48 – 21 North Cross
Patrick County @ Magna Vista 38 – 0 Magna Vista
Patrick Henry @ Salem 21 – 7 Salem
Patrick Henry – Glade Spring @ George Wythe 42 – 0 George Wythe
Richland @ Abingdon 17 – 10 Abingdon
Rockbridge County @ Northside 57 – 28 Northside
VES @ Blue Ridge 56 – 0 Blue Ridge
William Byrd @ Alleghany 42 – 7 William Byrd
William Campbell @ Altavista 42 – 14 Altavista

Week 10 Schedule – October 28

Back to Top

Away Home Time
Abingdon @ Tazewell 56 – 36 Abingdon
Altavista @ Gretna 70 – 27 Altavista
Bassett @ Martinsville 48 – 7 Martinsville
Bath County @ Craig County 36 – 6 Bath County
Bland County @ Galax 56 – 6 Galax
Carroll County @ Christiansburg 35 – 26 Christiansburg
Chatham @ Appomattox 81 – 8 Appomattox
Eastern Montgomery @ Giles 70 – 6 Giles
Floyd County @ Auburn 33 – 26 Floyd County
Fort Chiswell @ Graham 49 – 28 Graham
Franklin County @ Liberty Christian 45 – 20 LCA
George Washington @ Halifax County 62 – 20 George Washington
Grayson County @ Narrows 54 – 21 Narrows
Heritage @ E.C. Glass 28 – 3 Heritage
Holston @ George Wythe 57 – 0 George Wythe
Jefferson Forest @ Liberty 35 – 30 Liberty
Magna Vista @ Tunstall 42 – 25 Magna Vista
Nelson County @ William Campbell 42 – 0  William Campbell
North Cross @ Covenant School 53 – 14 North Cross
Parry McCluer @ Covington 28 – 7 Parry McCluer
Patrick Henry @ Blacksburg 25 – 14 Patrick Henry
Pulaski County @ Hidden Valley 42 – 24 Pulaski County
Radford @ Glenvar 48 – 7 Glenvar
Roanoke Catholic @ Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot 52 – 7 Roanoke Catholic
Rural Retreat @ Northwood 51 – 20 Rural Retreat
Rustburg @ Amherst County 49 – 21 Amherst County
Salem @ Cave Spring 40 – 7 Salem
St. Anne’s Belfield @ VES 46 – 0 St. Anne’s Belfield
Staunton River @ Rockbridge County 50 – 0 Staunton River
William Byrd @ Lord Botetourt 54 – 35 William Byrd
William Fleming @ Alleghany 24 – 0  William Fleming

Comments are closed.