(via VHSL)
SUPERSITE SCHEDULE
Recommended Videos
ODU TED CONSTANT CENTER
Friday, March 4, 2016
2:00 PM – 4A Girls - #2-Woodrow Wilson vs. #3-Millbrook
3:45 PM – 4A Boys - #1-Lake Taylor vs. #4-William Byrd
5:30 PM – 5A Girls - #1-Princess Anne vs. #4-Atlee
7:15 PM – 5A Boys - #2-Hampton vs. #3-Albemarle
9:00 PM – 6A Boys - #2-Oscar Smith vs. #3-West Springfield
Saturday, March 5, 2016
5:00 PM – 6A Girls - #2-Landstown vs. #3-Langley
6:45 PM – 3A Girls - #1-I.C. Norcom vs. #4-Brookville
8:30 PM – 3A Boys - #1-I.C. Norcom vs. #4-Western Albemarle
VCU STUART C. SIEGEL CENTER
Thursday, March 3, 2016
6:30 PM – 4A Girls - #1-Monacan vs. #4-Loudoun Valley
8:00 PM – 5A Boys -#1- L.C. Bird vs. #4-Potomac Falls
Friday, March 4, 2016
2:00 PM – 5A Girls - #2-Highland Springs vs. #3-Tuscarora
3:45 PM – 3A Girls - #2-Petersburg vs. #3-Magna Vista
5:30 PM – 4A Boys - #2-Heritage (NN) vs. #3-GW-Danville
7:15 PM – 6A Girls - #1-Woodside vs. #4-Herndon
9:00 PM – 6A Boys - #1-Woodside vs. #4-West Potomac
Saturday, March 5, 2016
12:00 PM – 1A Girls - #1-ARGS vs. #4-J.I. Burton
1:45 PM – 1A Boys - #1 or #2-Surry vs. #3-George Wythe or #4-Honaker
3:30 PM – 1A Girls - #2-Surry vs. #3-Parry McCluer
5:15 PM – 2A Boys - #2-Bluestone vs. #3-Gate City
7:00 PM – 3A Boys - #2-Hopewell vs. #3-Cave Spring
JMU CONVOCATION CENTER
Friday, March 4, 2016
7:00 PM – 4A Boys - #1-Loudoun Valley vs. #4-Monacan
8:45 PM – 4A Boys - #2-John Champe vs. #3-Eastern View
Saturday, March 5, 2016
12:00 PM – 2A Girls - #2-Buffalo Gap vs. #3-Floyd County
1:45 PM – 2A Girls - #1-Wilson Memorial vs. #4-Chatham
3:30 PM – 3A Girls - #2-Spotswood vs. #3-Warhill
5:15 PM – 3A Boys - #2-Spotswood vs. #3-John Marshall
UVA-WISE DAVID J. PRIOR CONVOCATION CENTER
Saturday, March 5, 2016
2:00 PM – 2A Girls - #1-Ridgeview vs. #4-Nottoway
3:45 PM – 2A Girls - #2-Union vs. #3-Greensville
5:30 PM – 1A Girls - #1-Northwood vs. #4-Colonial Beach
7:15 PM – 1A Boys - #2-Eastside vs. Northumberland/Lancaster winner
SALEM CIVIC CENTER
Friday, March 4, 2016
5:00 PM – 2A Boys - #2-Dan River vs. #3-Greensville County
6:45 PM – 4A Girls - #2-Carroll County vs. #3-King's Fork
8:30 PM – 3A Girls – #1-Hidden Valley vs. #4- John Marshall
Saturday, March 5, 2016
11:00 AM – 4A Girls - #1-William Fleming vs. #4-Huguenot
12:45 PM – 1A Boys - #1 or #2-Altavista vs. #3-George Wythe/#4-Honaker
2:30 PM – 1A Girls - #2-Fort Chiswell vs. #3-Altavista
4:30 PM – 1A Boys - #1-Radford vs. #4-Northumberland/Lancaster loser
6:15 PM – 2A Boys - #1-Martinsville vs. #4-Bruton
8:00 PM – 3A Boys - #1-Northside vs. #4-Park View (South Hill)
ROBINSON SECONDARY
Friday, March 4, 2016
5:30 PM – 6A Boys - #2-Westfield vs. #3-C.D. Hylton
7:00 PM – 6A Girls - #2-Fairfax vs. #3-Cosby
8:30 PM – 6A Boys - #1-Battlefield vs. #4-Cosby
Saturday, March 5, 2016
11:00 AM – 2A Boys - #1-George Mason vs. #4-Graham
12:30 PM – 5A Girls - #1-Edison vs. #4-L.C. Bird
2:00 PM – 5A Boys - #1-Potomac vs. #4-Norview
4:00 PM – 5A Girls - #2-Potomac vs. #3-Salem
5:30 PM – 5A Boys - #2-Wakefield vs. #3-Deep Run
7:00 PM – 6A Girls - #1-Oakton vs. #4-Woodbridge