Saturday's Scores
By The Associated Press
Recommended Videos
GIRLS BASKETBALL
6A North
Regional Third Place
Langley 48, Herndon 43
Regional Final
Oakton 46, Fairfax 36
6A South
Regional Third Place
Cosby 63, Woodbridge 43
Regional Final
Woodside 39, Landstown 28
5A North
Regional Third Place
Tuscarora 60, Atlee 43
Regional Final
Edison 48, Potomac 35
5A South
Regional Final
Princess Anne 70, Highland Springs 55
4A West
Regional Third Place
Millbrook 81, Loudoun Valley 75
Regional Final
William Fleming 48, Carroll County 45
2A East
Regional Third Place
Greensville County 39, Nottoway 24
Regional Final
Wilson Memorial 57, Buffalo Gap 51
2A West
Regional Third Place
Floyd County 52, Chatham 34
Regional Final
Ridgeview 51, Union 40
1A East
Regional Third Place
Altavista 45, Colonial Beach 37
Regional Final
Appomattox Regional 73, Surry County 33
1A West
Regional Third Place
Parry McCluer 53, J.I. Burton 33
Regional Final
Northwood 80, Fort Chiswell 68
Blue Ridge Conference
Championship
Miller School 53, Carlisle 44
VACA Tournament
Timberlake Christian 55, Stuart Hall 45
Westover Christian 57, Temple Baptist Christian 39
BOYS BASKETBALL
6A North
Regional Third Place
West Springfield 63, West Potomac 60, OT
Regional Final
Battlefield 77, Westfield 72
6A South
Regional Third Place
C.D. Hylton 64, Cosby 36
Regional Final
Woodside 69, Oscar Smith 56
5A North
Regional Third Place
Albemarle 56, Potomac Falls 50
Regional Final
Potomac 85, Wakefield 73
5A South
Regional Final
Lloyd Bird 49, Hampton 48
4A West
Regional Third Place
GW-Danville 82, William Byrd 61
Regional Final
Loudoun Valley 95, John Champe 74
2A East
Regional Third Place
Greensville County 67, Bruton 57
Regional Final
George Mason 69, Bluestone 42
2A West
Regional Third Place
Gate City 66, Graham 63
Regional Final
Dan River 63, Martinsville 40
1A East
Regional Semifinal
Altavista 52, Northumberland 43
1A West
Regional Third Place
George Wythe-Wytheville 65, Honaker 56
Regional Final
Radford 68, Eastside 50
Metro Conference Tournament
Championship
Williamsburg Christian Academy 68, Atlantic Shores Christian 66
TCIS Tournament
Championship
Norfolk Collegiate 51, Walsingham Academy 37
VIC Division II TournaBC-VA-BKO--Va Prep Scores,3rd Ld-Writethru
Saturday's Scores
By The Associated Press
GIRLS BASKETBALL
6A North
Regional Third Place
Langley 48, Herndon 43
Regional Final
Oakton 46, Fairfax 36
6A South
Regional Third Place
Cosby 63, Woodbridge 43
Regional Final
Woodside 39, Landstown 28
5A North
Regional Third Place
Tuscarora 60, Atlee 43
Regional Final
Edison 48, Potomac 35
5A South
Regional Final
Princess Anne 70, Highland Springs 55
4A West
Regional Third Place
Millbrook 81, Loudoun Valley 75
Regional Final
William Fleming 48, Carroll County 45
2A East
Regional Third Place
Greensville County 39, Nottoway 24
Regional Final
Wilson Memorial 57, Buffalo Gap 51
2A West
Regional Third Place
Floyd County 52, Chatham 34
Regional Final
Ridgeview 51, Union 40
1A East
Regional Third Place
Altavista 45, Colonial Beach 37
Regional Final
Appomattox Regional 73, Surry County 33
1A West
Regional Third Place
Parry McCluer 53, J.I. Burton 33
Regional Final
Northwood 80, Fort Chiswell 68
Blue Ridge Conference
Championship
Miller School 53, Carlisle 44
VACA Tournament
Timberlake Christian 55, Stuart Hall 45
Westover Christian 57, Temple Baptist Christian 39
BOYS BASKETBALL
6A North
Regional Third Place
West Springfield 63, West Potomac 60, OT
Regional Final
Battlefield 77, Westfield 72
6A South
Regional Third Place
C.D. Hylton 64, Cosby 36
Regional Final
Woodside 69, Oscar Smith 56
5A North
Regional Third Place
Albemarle 56, Potomac Falls 50
Regional Final
Potomac 85, Wakefield 73
5A South
Regional Final
Lloyd Bird 49, Hampton 48
4A West
Regional Third Place
GW-Danville 82, William Byrd 61
Regional Final
Loudoun Valley 95, John Champe 74
2A East
Regional Third Place
Greensville County 67, Bruton 57
Regional Final
George Mason 69, Bluestone 42
2A West
Regional Third Place
Gate City 66, Graham 63
Regional Final
Dan River 40, Martinsville 63
1A East
Regional Semifinal
Altavista 52, Northumberland 43
1A West
Regional Third Place
George Wythe-Wytheville 65, Honaker 56
Regional Final
Radford 68, Eastside 50
Metro Conference Tournament
Championship
Williamsburg Christian Academy 68, Atlantic Shores Christian 66
TCIS Tournament
Championship
Norfolk Collegiate 51, Walsingham Academy 37
VIC Division II Tournament
Championship
North Cross 59, Hargrave Military 57
Virginia Independent Conference Tournament
Championship
Blue Ridge 67, Carlisle 63
Virginia Preps Tournament
Championship
St. Annes-Belfield 81, St. Christopher's 73
(Copyright 2016 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)
2/27/2016 10:00:35 PM (GMT -5:00)
ment
Championship
North Cross 59, Hargrave Military 57
Virginia Independent Conference Tournament
Championship
Blue Ridge 67, Carlisle 63
Virginia Preps Tournament
Championship
St. Annes-Belfield 81, St. Christopher's 73
(Copyright 2016 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)
2/27/2016 10:00:35 PM (GMT -5:00)